Year to Date Standings


TUFF-MAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

The following teams have qualified to fish the TuffMan Championship.  A total of 62 teams are eligible to fish the Championship on the 12th of January on Lake Belton with the weigh-in at the Central Texas Boat Show in the dome at 3:30pm.  (These results have not yet been certified by the weighmaster, Steve Karlik.)

1.       C. & C. Gilbert (2012 Champions)

2.       M. Yezak/R. Wagner

3.       A. & D. Barnes

4.       G. Lathrop/R. Helmcamp

5.       B. Graham/M. Luna

6.       R. & D. Thompson

7.       A. & A. McAdams

8.       D. Underwood/D. Copeland

9.       D. Hairston/P. Lewis

10.    R. & B. Broxton

11.    R. Culverhouse/D. Overcash

12.    C. Guthrie/S. Meads

13.    L. Ware/K. Combs

14.    K. Carter/J. Stone

15.    C. Brewton/K. Henderson

16.    J. Guerra/J. Rabroker

17.    D. Sebek/E. Kietzer

18.    R. Warren/R. Crawford

19.    B. Ficke/D. Newman

20.    D. Crowson/K. Greeley

21.    D. Perez/M. Valenzuela

22.    L. Bennet/B. Brewer

23.    M. & C. Bennet

24.    K. Washburn/B. Wilson

25.    D. Adams/A. Mitzel

26.    J. Morse/P. Grimm

27.    B. Albrecht/C. Regan

28.    N. Matthews/K. Partridge

29.    P. Stokes/W. Hart

30.    T. Polson/T. Butler

31.    B. Davis/C. Thiel

32.    J. Weatherly/R. Wheeler

33.    G. Miller/A. Contreras

34.    J. Pitrucha/C. Chasteen

35.    G. Bowien/R. Fleeman

36.    B. Guzman

37.    T. Brown/T. Williams

38.   J. Shatto/R. Hite

39.    C. Gantenbein/F. Nazario

40.    M. Montanez/J. Matthews

41.    T. McCollough/T.J. McCollough

42.    T. Wells/C. Tatum

43.    B. Stafford/D. Langley

44.    G. Henning/J. Smith

45.    E. Loggains/L. Loggains

46.    D. Alexander/E. Crumley

47.    M. Hamm/R. Parrish

48.    D. Goldman/J. Kisselberg

49.    C. Clover/E. Wendeborn

50.    C. Whited/B. Whiteside

51.    G. Poboril/J. Powe

52.    L. Evans/L. Pierce

53.    T. Trenholm/R. Trower

54.    D. Barfield/T. Valentino

55.    R. & K. Kirkes

56.    J. Lee, Jr./C. Roberts

57.    C. French/K. Hudson

58.    D. Stidham/B. Giniewiez

59.    D. Watson/D. Schuetze

60.    V. Adler/B. Umstead

61.    J. Hester/J. Mowery

62.    J. & J. McBride

 
  C.T.M.A. Tuff Man   
  Team Tournament Results  
  Tuff Man Lake Belton   
  11/11/2012 Lake Belton   
                                                   
  Division: Tuff Man  B.A.S.S.#:     
                                                   
    Team Boat# Team# Fish Wgt Pnlty Bonus B/F Total YTDB Points  
  1.00 BYRON ALBRECHT-CHARLES
REGAN
23.00     5/ 5 12.05       3.53 12.05     200.00  
  2.00 NATHAN MATTHEWS-KEVIN
PARTRIDGE
33.00     5/ 5 11.84             11.84     199.00  
  3.00 PAUL STOKES-WESLEY HART 3.00     5/ 5 11.03       3.18 11.03     198.00  
  4.00 TAYLOR POLSON-TY BUTLER 21.00     5/ 5 10.89       3.85 10.89     197.00  
  5.00 BRUCE DAVIS-CHAD THIEL 102.00     5/ 5 10.83       3.49 10.83     196.00  
  6.00 JOHN WEATHERLY-REX
WHEELER
35.00     5/ 5 10.80             10.80     195.00  
  7.00 GILBERT MILLER-ART
CONTRERAS
67.00     5/ 5 10.53             10.53     194.00  
  8.00 BILLY FICKE-DARRELL
NEWMAN
109.00     5/ 5 9.73             9.73     193.00  
  9.00 ALLEN MCADAMS-ANDREW
MCADAMS
44.00     5/ 5 9.40             9.40     192.00  
  10.00 DICK HAIRSTON-PETER
LEWIS
1.00     5/ 5 9.31             9.31     191.00  
  11.00 JOHN GUERRA-GERALD
RABROKER
72.00     5/ 5 9.12             9.12     190.00  
  12.00 JEFF PITRUCHA-CARL
CHASTEEN
92.00     4/ 4 9.08             9.08     189.00  
  13.00 GARY BOWIEN-RANDY
FLEEMAN
95.00     5/ 5 8.81             8.81     188.00  
  14.00 BILL GUZMAN-Un-assigned 105.00     5/ 5 8.70             8.70     187.00  
  15.00 TERRY BROWN-TERRY
WILLIAMS
8.00     4/ 4 8.63             8.63     186.00  
  16.00 ADRIAN BARNES-DANIEL
BARNES
79.00     5/ 5 8.58             8.58     185.00  
  17.00 DAMOND PEREZ-MARIO
VALENZUELA
107.00     5/ 5 8.53             8.53     184.00  
  18.00 BILLY BREWER-LOWELL
BENNETT
106.00     5/ 5 8.48             8.48     183.00  
  19.00 JOHN SHATTO-RON HITE 66.00     5/ 5 8.42             8.42     182.00  
  20.00 CRAIG GILBERT-CARLA
GILBERT
51.00     5/ 5 8.28             8.28     181.00  
  21.00 ALLEN GASS-RANDY
GROUNDS
103.00     5/ 5 8.24             8.24     180.00  
  21.00 STEVE HAUGHT-JOE
CONTRERUS
42.00     5/ 5 8.24             8.24     180.00  
  23.00 RANDALL KIRKES-KYLE
KIRKES
16.00     4/ 4 8.23             8.23     178.00  
  23.00 RYAN WARREN-RYAN
CRAWFORD
93.00     5/ 5 8.23             8.23     178.00  
  25.00 DAREN SEBEK-ERIC KIETZER 77.00     5/ 5 8.17             8.17     176.00  
  26.00 CHRIS BREWTON-KACY
HENDERSON
108.00     4/ 4 8.15       3.23 8.15     175.00  
                                                   
                                                   
November 11, 2012                           Page 1
                                                   
  C.T.M.A. Tuff Man   
  Team Tournament Results  
  Tuff Man Lake Belton   
  11/11/2012 Lake Belton   
                                                   
  Division: Tuff Man  B.A.S.S.#:     
                                                   
    Team Boat# Team# Fish Wgt Pnlty Bonus B/F Total YTDB Points  
  27.00 DALE READ-RONNY
MAYNARD
34.00     5/ 5 8.09             8.09     174.00  
  28.00 GARRETT HENNING-JEFFERY
SMITH
46.00     5/ 4 8.29 0.25           8.04     173.00  
  29.00 GERALD POBORIL-JACK
POWE
39.00     5/ 5 7.89             7.89     172.00  
  30.00 TROY TRENHOLM-RONNIE
TROWER
97.00     5/ 5 7.66             7.66     171.00  
  31.00 CLAYTON FRENCH-KELLY
HUDSON
101.00     5/ 5 7.52             7.52     170.00  
  32.00 WILLIAM VICKERS-BILLY
HIRSCHMANN
98.00     4/ 4 7.47             7.47     169.00  
  33.00 DUSTIN BARFIELD-TERRY
VALENTINO
19.00     5/ 5 7.34             7.34     168.00  
  34.00 KEN MCKEE-BRUCE STOKES 20.00     5/ 5 7.21             7.21     167.00  
  35.00 JIM KOCZKA-BRADEN
WRIGHT
22.00     3/ 3 7.20       3.93 7.20     166.00  
  36.00 BRIAN GRAHAM-MIKE LUNA 9.00     4/ 4 7.17             7.17     165.00  
  37.00 JAMES MCBRIDE-JAMIE
MCBRIDE
87.00     5/ 5 6.88             6.88     164.00  
  38.00 DARRELL WOOD-GARY
FREEDMAN
11.00     4/ 4 6.87             6.87     163.00  
  39.00 JOSEPH LEE-CHRIS
ROBERTS
70.00     3/ 3 6.72             6.72     162.00  
  40.00 BRANDON SHIRLEY-DAVID
STIDHAM
31.00     5/ 5 6.69             6.69     161.00  
  41.00 MIKE MONTANEZ-JOHNNY
MATTHEWS
74.00     3/ 3 6.62       3.35 6.62     160.00  
  42.00 MARK BENNETT-CASEY
BENNETT
62.00     4/ 4 6.47             6.47     159.00  
  42.00 EC JENKINS-JOHNNIE
PICKINS
82.00     4/ 4 6.47             6.47     159.00  
  44.00 KAEL WASHBURN-BILLY
WILSON
4.00     4/ 4 6.39             6.39     157.00  
  45.00 JUSTIN ALLISON-SHELLY
WASHBURN
2.00     4/ 4 6.34             6.34     156.00  
  46.00 BRETT STAFFORD-PHIL
MARKS
14.00     4/ 4 6.24             6.24     155.00  
  47.00 CLINT CLOVER-ERIC
WENDEBORN
6.00     4/ 4 6.04             6.04     154.00  
  48.00 CHARLES WHITED-RICK
SCOTT
24.00     3/ 3 6.00             6.00     153.00  
  49.00 VINCENT ADLER-BRIAN
UMSTEAD
49.00     1/ 1 5.99       5.99 5.99     152.00  
  50.00 JAY ASHBAUGH-BUTCH
PATTON
56.00     4/ 4 5.74             5.74     151.00  
                                                   
                                                   
November 11, 2012                           Page 2
                                                   
  C.T.M.A. Tuff Man   
  Team Tournament Results  
  Tuff Man Lake Belton   
  11/11/2012 Lake Belton   
                                                   
  Division: Tuff Man  B.A.S.S.#:     
                                                   
    Team Boat# Team# Fish Wgt Pnlty Bonus B/F Total YTDB Points  
  51.00 DAVID STIDHAM-BOBBY
GINIEWIEZ
50.00     4/ 4 5.49             5.49     150.00  
  52.00 MARK TOMME-BRADLEY
TONNE
30.00     3/ 3 5.43             5.43     149.00  
  53.00 LEE EVANS-LYNN PIERCE 40.00     4/ 4 5.36             5.36     148.00  
  54.00 MICKEY HAMM-RUSSELL
PARRISH
43.00     3/ 3 4.90             4.90     147.00  
  55.00 BILLY CONWAY-DAN WILLS 81.00     3/ 3 4.87             4.87     146.00  
  56.00 DAVID CROWSON-KYLE
GREELEY
48.00     3/ 3 4.65             4.65     145.00  
  57.00 MICHAEL PROVENZANO-WES
WALKER
57.00     2/ 2 4.64             4.64     144.00  
  58.00 WESLEY BUTTON-GEORGE
WALKER
69.00     3/ 3 4.18             4.18     143.00  
  59.00 DANIEL WATSON-DON
SCHUETZE
25.00     3/ 3 4.09             4.09     142.00  
  60.00 TONY MCBRIDE-JAMES
SEYMOUR
17.00     3/ 3 3.92             3.92     141.00  
  61.00 RON SEEVERS-STEPHEN
HAMPTON
54.00     2/ 2 3.38             3.38     140.00  
  62.00 ELTON BROCK-DAVE HOGGE 26.00     2/ 2 3.27             3.27     139.00  
  63.00 ROY REID-TYLER EASLEY 41.00     2/ 2 3.11             3.11     138.00  
  64.00 MICHAELL YEZAK-RICKEY
WAGNER
36.00     2/ 2 2.88             2.88     137.00  
  65.00 RONNIE MATHIS-JACK HALL 18.00     1/ 1 2.09       2.09 2.09     136.00  
  66.00 MAO MATA-JAMES CAMBRA 27.00     1/ 1 2.02       2.02 2.02     135.00  
  67.00 MARK MAHER-SUSAN MAHER 10.00     1/ 1 1.92       1.92 1.92     134.00  
  68.00 JAMES HESTER-JAMES
MOWERY
88.00     1/ 1 1.79       1.79 1.79     133.00  
  69.00 BILL LEE-MICHELLE LEE 59.00     1/ 1 1.64       1.64 1.64     132.00  
  70.00 CHRIS WILKINSON-CLINT
WILLIAMS
37.00     1/ 1 1.62       1.62 1.62     131.00  
  71.00 DANNY HANNA-JUSTIN
FARMER
13.00     1/ 1 1.57       1.57 1.57     130.00  
  72.00 MIKE ARCHER-ANTHONY
LITTLE
76.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 CHRIS BAILEY-LANCE
BROWN
96.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 JESSE BARRON-COURTNEY
HOBGOOD
12.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 BOB CRUFF-GARY RIGGS 100.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 JERRY ELBERT-DARRON
MCPHERSING
84.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 TONY FERDINANDO-RANDALL
VAUGHAN
63.00       0.00             0.00          
                                                   
                                                   
November 11, 2012                           Page 3
                                                   
  C.T.M.A. Tuff Man   
  Team Tournament Results  
  Tuff Man Lake Belton   
  11/11/2012 Lake Belton   
                                                   
  Division: Tuff Man  B.A.S.S.#:     
                                                   
    Team Boat# Team# Fish Wgt Pnlty Bonus B/F Total YTDB Points  
  72.00 PETE GARZA-JUSTIN GARZA 78.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 DENNIS HARMON-JASON
GARZA
90.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 EARL LOGGAINS-LEISHA
LOGGAINS
85.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 BRIAN MATER-GARY WEINER 32.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 JAMES MILLSAP-JODY
BERGER
28.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 JAMES OLSON-BOBBY
THRASHER
73.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 MARK PETERSON-DOUG
HAWTHORNE
15.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 STACEY PLOUGH-SHAWN
FISCHER
58.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 RONNIE RHINEHART-GLEN
HOLCOMB
80.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 BILLY ROWE-BUBBA PETRICH 110.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 DAVID SHUSTER-CHARLES
GEARHART
52.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 JOE STONE-KEN CARTER 75.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 MICHAEL TAYLOR-THOMAS
LEARNED
83.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 DAVE THOMAS-JOE DUCK 91.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 RUBEN VALENZUELA-FABION
VALENZUELA
5.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 ROBERT VINCENT-RANDY
MATHEWS
29.00       0.00             0.00          
  72.00 ERVIN WOODARD-LEVI
GREEN
38.00       0.00             0.00          
                                                   
      Teams Fished:  94.00 Hours Fished:                 
      Total Fish Weighed:  270.00 Average Weight / Fish:  1.78        
      Total Fish Released:  269 (100%) Average #Fish / Team:  2.87        
      Total Fish Weight:  480.42 Average Weight / Team:  5.06        
                                                   




TUFFMAN Standings for Lake Waco
Oct. 14, 2012
TEAM # FISH WEIGHT B/F POINTS
K. CARTER-J. STONE 5 14.71 6.52 200
C. BREWTON-K. HENDERSON 5 14.22 5.55 199
J. GUERRA-J. RABROKER 5 11.74   198
D. SEBEK-E. KIETZER 5 11.62 4.11 197
A. & A. MCADAMS 5 11.47   196
R. WARREN-R. CRAWFORD 5 11.20   195
B. FICKE-D. NEWMAN 5 11.17   194
D. CROWSON-K. GREELEY 5 11.12   193
D. PEREZ-M. VALENZUELA 5 10.58   192
L. BENNETT-B. BREWER 5 10.17   191
M. & C. BENNETT 5 10.17 3.00 191
M. YEZAK-R. WAGNER 5 9.76 3.11 189
K. WASHBURN-B. WILSON 5 9.73   188
D. ADAMS-A. MITZEL 5 9.45   187
J. MORSE-P. GRIMM 5 9.21   186
The above 15 teams have qualified for the Championship        
M. YEZAK-A. TATE 5 9.15   185
D. THOMAS-J. DUCK 4 9.13   184
G. POBORIL-J. POWE 5 9.11   183
A. & D. BARNES 5 9.08   182
P. STOKES-W. HART 5 8.93   181
J & J. MCBRIDE 5 8.77 3.71 180
J. WEATHERLY-R. WHEELER 5 8.69   179
M. HAMM-R. PARRISH 4 8.49   178
T. BROWN-T. WILLIAMS 5 8.45   177
L. PIERCE-L. EVANS 5 8.35   176
K. MCKEE-B. STOKES 5 8.34   175
C. ALEXANDER-B. HOWELL 5 8.22   174
D. WATSON-D. SCHUETZE 4 8.21 4.61 173
C. REGAN-B. ALBRECHT 5 8.15   172
S. HAUGHT-J. CONTRERUS 5 7.91   171
M. SWALLOW-J. BREWER 4 7.68 3.49 170
J. SHATTO-R. HITE 5 7.30   169
D. WOOD-G. FREEDMAN 4 6.90   168
K. WILKINS-J. IVY 3 6.87   167
C. CLOVER-E. WENDEBORN 4 6.44   166
C. BAILEY-L. BROWN 3 6.28   165
M. MANTA-J. CAMBRA 2 6.19   164
B. CRUFF-G. RIGGS 4 6.13   163
B. ROWE-B. PETRICH 3 6.09   162
T. POLSON-T. BUTLER 4 5.80   161
B. GRAHAM-M. LUNA 4 5.76   160
P. PIKE 3 5.71   159
J. LEE, JR.-C. ROBERTS 3 5.59   158
T. TRENHOLM-R. TROWER 4 5.53   157
D. BARFIELD-T. VALENTION 3 5.37   156
J. ALLISON-S. WASHBURN 4 5.06   155
J. HESTER-J. MOWERY 3 5.00   154
G. BOWIEN-R. FLEEMAN 3 4.77   153
J. PITRUCHA-C. CHASTEEN 2 4.60   152
D. GRAHAM-G. STERLING 3 4.56   151
T. MCBRIDE-J. SEYMOUR 3 4.48   150
R. RHINEHART-G. HOLCOMB 3 4.48   150
S. PLOUGH-S. FISCHER 3 4.31   148
J. WHITT-J. WARD 3 4.23   147
C. WILKINSON-C. WILLIAMS 3 4.22   146
D. HAIRSTON-P. LEWIS 3 3.99   145
R. VINCENT-R. MATHEWS 2 3.82   144
M. & M. MORACE 2 3.68   143
M. MCCLAFFERTY-C. DOMBKOWSKI 2 3.52   142
J. KOCZKA-B. WRIGHT 2 3.50   141
M. TAYLOR-T. LEARNED 2 3.34   140
B. SHIRLEY-D. STIDHAM 2 3.31   139
T. & T. MCCOLLOUGH 2 3.21   138
G. MILLER-A. CONTRERAS 2 3.11   137
P. LUNA, JR.-B. PITTMAN 2 2.71   136
C. FRENCH-K. HUDSON 2 2.69   135
R. MATHIS-J. HALL 2 2.53   134
E. JENKINS-J. PICKINS 2 2.43   133
V. ADLER-B. URSTEAD 1 1.76   132
D. HANNA-J. FARMER 1 1.64   131
D. STIDHAM-B. GINIEWIEZ 1 1.47   130
R. & K. KIRKES 1 1.41   129
J. & D. MINTER 1 1.38   128
M. & D. TONNE 1 1.33   127
R. & D. FARMER 1 1.26   126
M. MONTANEZ-J. MATTHEWS 1 1.22   125
Teams not weighing in a fish receive no points and are not listed.  
265 fish were brought to the scales 99% survived (lost 3).    
Total weight was 488.71 lbs, avg fish wgt 1.84lbs; avg fish/team 2.52lbs  
Average weight per team 4.61lbs        
Fishermen are requested to confirm the above with their weigh slips and report any possible errors.  
 
Points totals after the two tournaments have not yet been tabulated.
       
         
*************************************************************************************************



TuffMan Qualifier #1 on Lake Limestone Sunday

Top 12 Teams

1. M. Yezak/R. Wagner 5 fish 19.85 lbs

2. A. & D. Barnes 5 fish 18.08 lbs

3. G. Lathrop/R. Helmcamp 5 fish 15.99 lbs

4. B. Graham/M. Luna 5 fish 14.84 lbs

5. R. & D. Thompson 5 fish 14.55 lbs

6. A. & A. McAdams 5 fish 14.45 lbs

7. D. Underwood/D. Copeland 5 fish 13.37 lbs

8. D. Hairston/P. Lewis 5 fish 13.25 lbs

9. R. & B. Broxton 5 fish 12.85 lbs

10. R. Culverhouse/D. Overcash 5 fish 12.19 lbs

11. C. Guthrie/S. Meads 5 fish 11.98 lbs

12. L. Ware/K. Combs 5 fish 11.97 lbs

As soon as I receive the results for all 86 teams from weighmaster, Steve Karlick, I'll get them posted for you.

****************************************************************************************************** 

Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Lake Limestone
                                      9/09/2012 Lake Limestone

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      1   MICHAEL YEZAK-RICKEY       27         5/ 5 19.85               6.58  19.85        200.00
          WAGNER
      2   ADRIAN BARNES-DANIEL       89         5/ 5 18.08                     18.08        199.00
          BARNES
      3   GENE LATHROP-RICKY         13         5/ 5 15.99               4.73  15.99        198.00
          HELMCAMP
      4   BRIAN GRAHAM-MIKE LUNA     73         5/ 5 14.84               5.31  14.84        197.00
      5   RODNEY THOMPSON-DEAN       46         5/ 5 14.55               4.50  14.55        196.00
          THOMPSON
      6   ALLEN MCADAMS-ANDREW       32         5/ 4 14.70   .25         4.81  14.45        195.00
          MCADAMS
      7   DAVID UNDERWOOD-DENNIE     72         5/ 5 13.37               3.84  13.37        194.00
          COPELAND
      8   DICK HAIRSTON-PETER        4          5/ 5 13.25               3.69  13.25        193.00
          LEWIS
      9   RICHARD                    22         5/ 5 12.85               4.16  12.85        192.00
          BROXTON-BARBARA
          BROXTON
      10  RICKY CULVERHOUSE-DAVID    16         5/ 5 12.19               2.48  12.19        191.00
          OVERCASH
      11  CHUCK GUTHRIE-SCOTT        29         5/ 5 11.98                     11.98        190.00
          MEADS
      12  LANDON WARE-KEITH          59         5/ 5 11.97               4.52  11.97        189.00
          COMBS
      13  JOHNNY MATTHEWS-MIKE       88         5/ 5 11.69                     11.69        188.00
          MONTANEZ
      14  TAYLOR POLSON-TY BUTLER    81         5/ 4 11.77   .25               11.52        187.00
      15  TOM TAIGERON-RICHARD       7          5/ 5 11.28                     11.28        186.00
          STUTES
      16  CRAIG GILBERT-CARLA        94         5/ 5 11.23               4.02  11.23        185.00
          GILBERT
      17  CHRIS BREWTON-KACY         38         5/ 4 11.28   .25               11.03        184.00
          HENDERSON
      18  JOHN YEZAK-MELVIN YEZAK    75         5/ 5 10.55                     10.55        183.00

      19  POWELD POBORIL-JACK        77         5/ 5 10.38                     10.38        182.00

      20  JAMES MCBRIDE-JAMIE        3          4/ 4 10.20                     10.20        181.00
          MCBRIDE
      21  BOB CRUFF-GARY RIGGS       54         5/ 5 10.13                     10.13        180.00
      22  MARK MAHER-SUSAN MAHER     79         3/ 3  9.91               4.23   9.91        179.00
      23  LEE EVANS-LYNN PIERCE      52         3/ 3  9.66               4.43   9.66        178.00
      24  CURTIS NEYLAND-MIK         12         5/ 5  9.61                      9.61        177.00
          FARMER
      25  GILBERT MILLER-ART         60         5/ 5  9.40                      9.40        176.00
          CONTRERAS
      26  DAVE THOMAS-JOE DUCK       96         4/ 4  9.36                      9.36        175.00

     September 10, 2012                                                                      Page 1

                                    Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Lake Limestone
                                      9/09/2012 Lake Limestone

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      27  DAVID STIDHAM-BOBBY        20         5/ 5  9.27                      9.27        174.00
          GINIEWIEZ
      28  DANNY HANNA-JUSTIN         82         4/ 4  8.99                      8.99        173.00
          FARMER
      29  CHARLES REGAN-BYRON        74         4/ 4  8.89                      8.89        172.00
          ALBRECHT
      30  BILLY ROWE-BUBBA PETRICH   61         4/ 3  9.09   .25                8.84        171.00
      31  TIM MABRAY-Un-assigned     80         3/ 3  8.70                      8.70        170.00
      32  KEVIN BARKER-KRIS HANEY    19         5/ 5  8.55                      8.55        169.00
      33  JOHN GUERRA-JERRETT        21         4/ 4  8.28                      8.28        168.00
          RABROKER
      34  JOHN WEATHERLY-REX         39         5/ 5  8.20                      8.20        167.00
          WHEELER
      35  VINCENT ADLER-BRIAN        76         3/ 3  7.99               4.39   7.99        166.00
          URSTEAD
      36  RYAN WARREN-RYAN           90         5/ 5  7.98                      7.98        165.00
          CRAWFORD
      37  TROY TRENHOLM-RONNIE       25         4/ 4  7.69                      7.69        164.00
          TROWER

      38  KEN MCKEE-BRUCE STOKES     47         4/ 4  7.27                      7.27        163.00
      39  JERRY WHITT-JAMIE WARD     53         4/ 4  7.16                      7.16        162.00
      40  JACK MORSE-PAT GRIMM       30         4/ 4  6.78                      6.78        161.00
      41  RON SEEVERS-STEPHEN        58         4/ 4  6.68                      6.68        160.00
          HAMPTON
      42  DAMOND PEREZ-MARIO         62         4/ 4  6.46                      6.46        159.00
          VALENZUELA
      43  JOSEPH LEE JR-CHRIS        57         4/ 4  6.15                      6.15        158.00
          ROBERTS
      44  RANDALL KIRKES-KYLE        2          2/ 2  5.98               4.26   5.98        157.00
          KIRKES
      45  PAUL STOKES-WESLEY HART   100         3/ 3  5.92                      5.92        156.00
      46  TRAVIS MCCOLLOUGH-TJ       87         3/ 3  5.91                      5.91        155.00
          MCCOLLOUGH
      47  DANIEL WATSON-DON          43         2/ 2  5.85               4.09   5.85        154.00
          SCHUETZE
      48  ROBERT FARMER-DEBBIE       85         4/ 4  5.80                      5.80        153.00
          FARMER
      49  THOMAS GOODWIN-TOMMY       8          3/ 3  5.68                      5.68        152.00
          GOODWIN
      50  JERRY MINTER-DOUG          70         2/ 2  5.52                      5.52        151.00
          MINTER
      51  DUSTIN BARFIELD-TERRY      98         3/ 3  5.38                      5.38        150.00
          VALENTINO
      52  JAMES HESTER-JIM MAWERY    67         3/ 2  5.16   .25                4.91        149.00

     September 10, 2012                                                                      Page 2

                                    Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Lake Limestone
                                      9/09/2012 Lake Limestone

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      53  RYAN GLASS-PATRICIA        15         2/ 2  4.72                      4.72        148.00
          KILGORE
      54  CLINT CLOVER-ERIC          51         3/ 3  4.71                      4.71        147.00
          WENDEBORN
      55  TERRY BROWN-TERRY          41         3/ 3  4.68                      4.68        146.00
          WILLIAMS
      56  MICKEY HAMM-RUSSELL        91         3/ 2  4.65   .25                4.40        145.00
          PARRISH
      57  RAYMOND GIPSON-JOHN        63         2/ 2  4.04                      4.04        144.00
          SCATTO
      58  BENNY LOVE-STACY           28         2/ 2  3.93                      3.93        143.00
          CALLOWAY
      59  TONY MCBRIDE-JAMES         93         2/ 2  3.84                      3.84        142.00
          SEYMOUR
      60  CLAYTON FRENCH-KELLY       69         2/ 2  3.56                      3.56        141.00
          HUDSON
      61  JEFF PITRUCHA-CARL         23         2/ 2  3.52                      3.52        140.00
          CHASTEEN
      62  LOWELL BENNETT-BILLY       10         2/ 2  3.50                      3.50        139.00
          BREWER
      63  STEVE HAUGHT-JOE           37         2/ 2  3.10                      3.10        138.00
          CONTRERUS
      64  MIKE ARCHER-ANTHONY        84         1/ 1  2.78               2.78   2.78        137.00
          LITTLE
      65  RUBEN                      33         1/ 1  2.49               2.49   2.49        136.00
          VALENZUELA-Un-assigned
      66  DAREN SEBEK-ERIC KIETZER   50         1/ 1  1.99               1.99   1.99        135.00
      67  PAOLO PIKE-Un-assigned     95         1/ 1  1.85               1.85   1.85        134.00

      68  BILL LEE-MICHELLE LEE      49         1/ 1  1.74               1.74   1.74        133.00
      69  MARK TONNE-BRADLEY         42         1/ 1  1.71               1.71   1.71        132.00
          TONNE
      70  RONNIE RHINEHART-GLEN      44         1/ 1  1.63               1.63   1.63        131.00
          HOLCOMB
      71  KAEL WASHBURN-BILLY        6          1/ 1  1.26               1.26   1.26        130.00
          WILSON
      72  MARK BECKMANN-SHERRAN      48               .00                       .00
          BARD
      72  GARY BOWIEN-RANDY          18               .00                       .00
          FLEEMAN
      72  BRIAN BURNS-JAMES          45               .00                       .00
          ROBERTS
      72  BRUCE DAVIS-CHAD THIEL     55               .00                       .00
      72  BILLY FREEMAN-FRED         14               .00                       .00
          FREEMAN
      72  EC JENKINS-JOHNNIE         56               .00                       .00
          PICKINS

     September 10, 2012                                                                      Page 3

                                    Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Lake Limestone
                                      9/09/2012 Lake Limestone

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      72  TERRY LANFORD-ELVIS        99               .00                       .00
          JONES
      72  MAO MATA-JAMES CAMBRA      65               .00                       .00
      72  RONNIE MATHIS-JACK HALL    83               .00                       .00
      72  JAMES MILLSAP-JODY         11               .00                       .00
          BERGER
      72  MARKUS MORACE-MATT         34               .00                       .00
          MORACE
      72  STACEY PLOUGH-SHAWN        92               .00                       .00
          FISCHER
      72  MICHAEL                    78               .00                       .00
          PROVENZANO-JASON HOSCH
      72  MICHAEL TAYLOR-THOMAS      35               .00                       .00
          LEARNED
      72  ROBERT VINCENT-RANDY       17               .00                       .00
          MATTHEWES
      72  CHRIS WILKINSON-CLINT      66               .00                       .00
          WILLIAMS


Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Championship
                                      1/07/2012 Stillhouse Hollow

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      1   CRAIG GILBERT-CARLA        20         5/ 5 20.60               6.39  20.60
          GILBERT
      2   ADRIAN BARNES-DANIEL       35         5/ 5 13.28               6.52  13.28
          BARNES
      3   CHARLES GEARHART-DAVID     22         5/ 5 12.57                     12.57
          SHUSTER
      4   SCOTT MEADS-CHUCK          46         3/ 3 12.48               7.07  12.48
          GUTHRIE
      5   PAUL STOKES-WESLEY HART    37         5/ 5 12.40               4.60  12.40
      6   MICKEY HAMM-RUSSELL        44         3/ 3 12.20               8.47  12.20
          PARRISH
      7   DAREN SEBEK-ERIC KIETZER   3          4/ 4 11.55               5.23  11.55
      8   DARRELL NEWMAN-BILLY       53         4/ 4 11.34               5.59  11.34
          FICKE
      9   ANDREW MCADAMS-ALLEN       61         5/ 4 11.04   .25               10.79
          MCADAMS
      10  GERALD POBORIL-JACK        56         5/ 5 10.34                     10.34
          POWE
      11  JERMY WHITT-JAMIE WARD     2          3/ 3 10.22               7.09  10.22

      12  SR.-DEXTER THOMPSON SR.    16         5/ 5  9.32                      9.32

      13  MOWERYHESTER-JAMES         12         4/ 4  9.22                      9.22

      14  BENNETTREWER-LOWELL        38         5/ 5  8.92                      8.92

      15  CRUMLEYEXANDER-ERIC        23         5/ 5  8.90                      8.90

      16  TOMMY GOODWIN-THOMAS       57         4/ 4  7.76                      7.76
          GOODWIN
      17  JOHNNY MATTHEWS-MIKE       33         4/ 4  6.85                      6.85
          MONTANEZ
      18  DAVE HOGGE-ELTON BROCK     4          3/ 3  5.13                      5.13
      19  JASON DEWALD-JEFF          29         3/ 3  5.07                      5.07
          PITRUCHA
      20  MARK MAHER-JOSH WELCH      26         1/ 1  4.24               4.24   4.24
      21  TRAVIS                     59         2/ 2  3.42                      3.42
          MCCOLLOUGH-Un-assigned
      22  WAYNE ANTHONY-RONNY        1          2/ 2  3.18                      3.18
          ANTHONY
      22  DAMOND PEREZ-MARIO         25         1/ 1  3.18               3.18   3.18
          VALENZUELA
      24  RICHARD                    18         1/ 1  2.80               2.80   2.80
          BROXTON-BARBARA
          BROXTON
      25  JASON DERRICK-KEVIN HYDE   6          1/ 1  2.77               2.77   2.77


     January 10, 2012                                                                        Page 1

                                    Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Championship
                                      1/07/2012 Stillhouse Hollow

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      26  TERRY WILLIAMS-TERRY       15         2/ 2  2.42                      2.42
          BROWN
      27  JOSEPH LEE-CHRIS           21         1/ 1  2.27               2.27   2.27
          ROBERTS
      27  ERIC WENDEBORN-CLINT       17         1/ 1  2.27               2.27   2.27
          CLOVER
      29  JACK MORSE-PAT GRIMM       19         1/ 1  1.97               1.97   1.97
      30  KEITH COMBS-LANDON         31         1/ 1  1.54               1.54   1.54
          WARE
      31  JAY HOLLAND-BARRETT        48         1/ 1  1.44               1.44   1.44
          MCCLENDON
      31  BRUCE STOKES-KEN MCKEE     47         1/ 1  1.44               1.44   1.44
      33  DARRELL WOOD-ROOSTER       32         1/ 1  1.31               1.31   1.31
          ROBERSON
      34  JOE CONTRERUS-LANCE        36               .00                       .00
          ROBELIA
      34  RYAN CRAWFORD-RYAN         52               .00                       .00
          WARREN
      34  RANDY FLEEMAN-GARY         28               .00                       .00
          BOWIEN
      34  BILLY FREEMAN-FRED         45               .00                       .00
          FREEMAN
      34  DICK HAIRSTON-GERALD       5                .00                       .00
          BARKER
      34  DOUG HAWTHORNE-STACY       8                .00                       .00
          HAWTHORNE
      34  KEITH                      42               .00                       .00
          HONEYCUTT-GRAYSON
          HONEYCUTT
      34  JASON HOSCH-BRANDON        54               .00                       .00
          MCQUEEN
      34  CLIFF KETTLER-JUSTIN       58               .00                       .00
          PRESOCK
      34  KYLE KIRKES-RANDALL        14               .00                       .00
          KIRKES
      34  JIM KOCZKA-BRADEN          60               .00                       .00
          WRIGHT

      34  JONES LANFORD-ELVIS        27               .00                       .00

      34  RONNIE MATHIS-JACK HALL    34               .00                       .00
      34  JAMES MCBRIDE-JAMIE        49               .00                       .00
          MCBRIDE
      34  RED MICHAEL-DEREK          51               .00                       .00
          HOSTELLER
      34  JAMES MILLSAP-JODY         40               .00                       .00
          BERGER

     January 10, 2012                                                                        Page 2

                                    Team Tournament Results
                                       Tuff Man Championship
                                      1/07/2012 Stillhouse Hollow

      Division: Tuff Man                                                                B.A.S.S.#:

          Team                    Boat# Team#  Fish   Wgt  Pnlty  Bonus  B/F   Total YTDB   Points
      34  MATT MONTFORT-STEVE        11               .00                       .00
          HAUGHT
      34  MARK PETERSON-REY          41               .00                       .00
          RAMON
      34  BUBBA PETRICH-CHUCK        7                .00                       .00
          NAOMI
      34  DAVID STIDHAM-KEITH        9                .00                       .00
          MARTIN
      34  JUSTIN STUMP-TREY          30               .00                       .00
          FEILDING
      34  RONNIE TROWER-BRETT        24               .00                       .00
          STAFFORD
      34  DAVID UNDERWOOD-DENNIE     39               .00                       .00
          COPELAND
      34  CRAIG UROSFSKY-LARRY       13               .00                       .00
          KATTNER
      34  TERRY VALENTINO-DUSTIN     10               .00                       .00
          BARFIELD
      34  CHARLES WHITED-RICK        55               .00                       .00
          SCOTT

                          Teams Fished59                     Hours Fished:
                      Total Fish Weigh97:              Average Weight / F2.41
                      Total Fish Relea96 ( 99%)        Average #Fish / Te1.64
                       Total Fish Weig233.44          Average Weight / Te3.89


 

TuffMan Points for 2012 Championship:  The teams in RED have qualified to fish the championship on Lake Stillhouse Hollow on the 7th of January with the weigh-in at the Bell County Exposition Center during the Central Texas Boat Show.  the number beside their name is the total points acquired for 2011.  Teams may qualify by being in the top 12 of any one tournament or by being in the top 12 in points after all qualifying teams have been taken out of the points standings.

1. Ryan Crawford-Ryan Warren 739

The above team will be Anglers of the Year for 2011 and will be able to fish all 2012 qualifiers for free (up to an $800 value) except for the big bass side pot of $10 per tournament.

2. Allen & Andrew McAdams 728

3. Eric Kietzer-Daren Sebek 717

4. Paul Stokes-Wesley Hart 714

5. John Guerra-Gerald Rabroker 707

6. Billy & Fred Freeman 704

7. Eric Wendeborn-Clint Clover 702

8. Terry Williams-Terry Brown 687

9. Thomas & Tommy Goodwin 664

10. Damon Perez-Mario Valenzuela 653

11. Craig & Carla Gilbert 649

12. Johnny Matthews-Mike Montanez 648

13. Bubba Petrich-Chuck Naomi 639

14. Jeff Pitrucha-Jason Dewald 634

15. Gary Bowien-Randy Fleeman 627

16. Doug & Stacey Hawthorne 625

17. David Stidham-Keith Martin 618

18. Dick Hairston-Gerald Barker 608

19. Terry Lanford-Elvis Jones 603

20. Jason Hosch-Brandon McQueen 596

21. Travis McCollough 590

22. Ken McKee-Bruce Stokes 581

22. Darrell Wood-Rooster Roberson 581

24. Jack Morse-Pat Grimm 579

25. James Hester-James Mowery 572

26. Mark Peterson-Rey Ramon 559

27. Dexter Thompson Sr. & JR 543

28. James Millsap-Jody Berger 542

29. Justin Stump-Trey Feilding 539

30. Craig Urofsky-Larry Kattner 525

31. Gerald Pobril-Jack Powe 517

32. Brett Stafford-Ronnie Trower 515

33. Keith & Grayson Honeycutt 511

34. Derek Hosteller-Red Michael 502

35. Billy Ficke-Darrell Newman 482

35. Joseph Lee, Jr.-Chris Roberts 482

37. Mark Maher-Josh Welch 455

38. Denis Schmedthorst-Johnny Snyder 400

39. Charles Gearhart-David Shuster 385

40. Wayne Anthony-Ronny Anthony 366

41. Cliff Kettler-Justin Presock 364

42. James & Jamie McBride 358

43. Lance Robelia-Joe Contrerus 354

44. Jermy Whit-Jamie Ward 350

45. Russell Parrish-Mickey Hamm 345

46. Adrian & Daniel Barnes 338

46. Steve Haught-Matt Montfort 338

48. Ronnie Mathis-Jack Hall 333

49. Randall & Kyle Kirkes 331

50. David Underwood-Dennie Copeland 199

51. Dean Alexander-Eric Crumley 198

52. Chuck Guthrie-Scott Meads 197

53. Barrett McClendon-Jay Holland 195

53. Landon Ware-Keith Combs 195

55. Rick Scott-Charles Whited 193

56. Jim Koczka-Braden Wright 189

57. Elton Brock-Dave Hogge 188

58. Dustin Barfield-Terry Valentino 187

59. Jason Derrick-Kevin Hyde 187

60. Richard & Barbara Broxton 186

61. Lowell Bennett-Billy Brewer-Last year’s champions

Invitations will be sent to the qualifiers for the 12th Annual Championship to be held on Lake Stillhouse Hollow on January 7th with the weigh-in at the Central Texas Boat Show at the Bell County Expo. There is no registration fee for the championship but there will be a side pot of $110 per team that will be paid out at the championship.  The qualifiers need to have a representative Friday night the 6th of January at the Bell County Exposition Center at 7:00 PM for the captain’s meeting.



TuffMan Qualifier #4

Lake Belton

Dec. 11, 2011

Results are preliminary.   Nine places were paid plus two places for big bass and youth
and  couples.

The top 12 teams after removal of previous qualifiers will be invited to the Championship. If my calculations are correct then the cut off for Q#4 is after the team in 16th place with 6.89 lbs.

1. Ronnie Mathis-Jack Hall 5/5 12.40 4.01 200

2. Jack Morse-Pat Grimm 5/5 11.78 4.46 199

3. Craig & Carla Gilbert 5/5 110.02 2.55 198

The Gilberts won couples bonus money

4. Paul stokes-Wesley Hart 5/5 10.29 3.43 197

5. Dexter Thompson Sr & Jr. 5/5 10.00 3.43 196

The Thompson's won Junior division bonus money

6. Craig Urofsky-Larry Kattner 5/5 9.59 195*

7. Landon Ware-Keith Combs 5/5 9.59 195*

8. Keith & Grayson Honeycutt 4/4 9.52 193

9. Ryan Crawford-Ryan Warren 5/5 9.43 192

10.Terry Williams-Terry Brown 5/5 8.96 2.92 191

11. Charles Gearhart-David Shuster 5/5 8.00 190

12. Mike Katzer-Charles Whited 5/5 7.71 189

13. Allen McAdams & Allen McAdams 4/4 7.36 188

14. Dustin Barfield-Terry Valentino 2/2 7.08 4.53 187

15. Richard & Barbara Broxton 5/5 7.00 186

16. Damond Perez-Mario Valenzuela 5/5 6.89 185

17. Billy Wilson-Michael Yeager 4/4 6.86 184

18. John Weatherly-Rex Wheeler 4/4 6.56 183

19. David Crowson-Kyle Greeley 2/2 6.28 4.66 182

This team won largest bass and $600

20. Earl & Leisha Loggains 4/4 6.15 181

21. William Vickers-Billy Hirschmann 3/3 6.01 180

22. Garrett Henning-Jeffery Smith 4/4 5.31 179

23. Jayson Kissleberg-Dean Goldman 3/3 516 178

24. Peter Lewis-Ervin Woodard 4/4 5.13 177

25. Jerry & Heremy Richard 4/4 5.04 176

26. Chris Wilkinson-Clint Williams 2/2 4.95 175

27. John Guerra-Gerald Rabroker 2/2 4.92 3.66 174

28. Eric Kietzer-Daren Sebek 3/3 4.30 173

29. Stacey Plough-Shawn Fischer 3/3 4.29 172

30. Wayne & Ronny Anthony 2/2 4.28 171

31. Dale & Jake Read 2/2 4.28 170

32. Kevin Ordner-John Cryer 3/3 3.93 169

33. Thomas & Tommy Goodwin 2/2 3.87 168

34. Gary Bowien-Randy Fleeman 3/3 3.85 167

35. Jason Hosch-Bradon McQueen 2/2 3.72 166

36. Dick Hairston-Gerald Barker 2/2 3.70 2.74 165

37. Lee Benton-Cody Smith 2/2 3.53 164

38. Charlie Gantenbein-Vincent Adler 2/2 3.24 163

39. Ernest Jenkins-Dustin Pustejovsky 1/1 3.09 3.09 162

40. Derek Hosteller-Red Michael 1/1 2.71 2.71 161

41 Josehph Lee Jr.-Chris roberts 2/2 2.64 160

42. Bubba Petrich-Chuck Naomi 1/1 2.59 2.59 159

43. Joey & Danny Hanna 1/12.56 2.56 158

44. Mark Peterson-Rey Ramon 1/1 2.54 2.54 157

45. James Hester-James Mowery 2/2 2.35 156

46. Randlal Cross-Lloyd Wesley 2/2 2.33 155

46. Terry Lanford-Elivs Jones 2/2 2.33 155

48. Jeff Pitrucha-Jason Dewal 2/2 2.26 153

49. Doug & Stacy Hawthorne 2/2 2.24 152

49. Eric Wendeborn-Clint Clover 2/2 2.24 152

51. Billy & Fred Freeman 1/1 2.03 150

52. David Stidham-Keith Martin 1/1 1.99 149

53. Joseph Piller-Neil Ragsdale 1/1 1.72 148

54. Darrell Wood-Rooster Reboerson 1/1 1.53 147

55. Travis McCoullough 1/1 1.45 146

56. Glen Holcomb-Steven Milsap 1/1 1.22 145

57. Johnny Matthews-Mike Montanez 1/1 1.19 144

58. Jesse Gonzales-Dustin Uptmore 1/1 1.03 143

59. Thomas Holden-Troy Rhymes 1/1 .69 142

All other teams zeroed. 89 teams participated with 165 fish brought to the scales for a total weight of 294.55 lbs. All fish were releaed back into Lake Belton.

*Prize money split with tie

TuffMan Points for 2011:

1. Ryan Crawford-Ryan Warren 739

The above team will be Anglers of the Year for 2011 and will be able to fish all 2012 qualifiers for free (up to an $800 value) except for the the big bass side pot of $10 per tournament.

2. Allen & Andrew McAdams 728

3. Eric Kietzer-Daren Sebek 717

4. Paul Stokes-Wesley Hart 714

5. John Guerra-Gerald Rabroker 707

6. Billy & Fred Freeman 704

7. Eric Wendeborn-Clint Clover 702

8. Terry Willimans-Terry Brwon 687

9. Thomas & Tommy Goodwin 664

10. Damon Perez-Mario Valenzuela 653

11. Craig & Carla Gilbert 649

12. Johnny Matthews-Mike Montanez 648

13. Bubba Petrich-Chuck Naomi 639

14. Jeff Pitrucha-Jason dewald 634

15. Gary bowien-Randy Fleeman 627

16. Doug & Stacey Hawthorne 625

17. David Stidham-Keith Martin 618

18. Dick Hairston-Gerald Barker 608

19. Terry Lanford-Elvis Jones 603

20. Jason Hosch-Brandon McQueen 596

21. Travis McCollough 590

22. Ken McKee-Bruce Stokes 581

22. Darrell Wood-Rooster Roberson 581

24. Jack Morse-Pat Grimm 579

25. James Hester-James Mowery 572

26. Mark Peterson-Rey Ramon 559

Since many of the above teams qualified in the top 12 in one of the four tournaments it appears that the points qualifiers through team 26 will be invited to the championship on January 7th. These results are subject to final verification by Steve Karlik, weighmaster, but appear to be accurate.  As soon as I get the final tabulations from Steve I'll update this information.

27. Thomas Holden-Troy Rhymes 550

28. Charlie Gantenbein-Vincent Adler 543

28. Dexter Thompson Sr. & JR 543

30. James Millsap-Jody Berger 542

I'll work on getting the additional teams posted this week.



Preliminary championship qualifiers from Lake Stillhouse Hollow, Sunday, 13 November 2011:
1.  Darrell Newman-Billy Ficke 5 fish 19.28lbs BF 7.96lbs
2.  Ryan Crawford-Ryan Warren 5 fish 19.06lbs BF 6.93lbs
3.  Dean Alexander-Eric Crumley 5 fish 18.27lbs BF 7.38lbs
4.  Chuck Guthrie-Scott Meads 5 fish 14.44lbs BF ?
5.  Justin Stump-Trey Feilding 5 fish 13.70lbs BF 3.70lbs
6.  Charles Gearhart-David Shuster 5 fish 12.90lbs BF 5.99lbs
7.  Ken McKee-Bruce Stokes 5 fish 11.59lbs BF?  (This team was already qualified from a previous event)
8.  Rick Scott-Charles Whited 5 fish 11.56lbs BF?
9.  Johnny Matthews-Mike Montanez 5 fish 10.86lbs BF 4.54 lbs
10. Brett Stafford-Ronnie Trower 5 fish 10.60lbs. BF 3.52lbs
11. Daniel Barnes-Adrian Barnes 5 fish 10.43lbs BF?
12. Jim Koczka-Braden Wright 5 fish 10.21lbs BF 2.83lbs (also won Youth Division)
13. EltonBrock-Dave Hogge 5 fish 9.69lbs BF?

100 Teams registered and 73% of the field weighed in one or more fish!  228 fish came to the scales for a total of 458.34lbs.  Average fish weight was 2.01lbs.  All fish were released back into Lake Stillhouse Hollow.  A special thanks to the fishermen for their donations of $166.00 to the Zach Wright Memorial Fund and to the Troy Leos for their help with the logistics and cooking the hotdogs.



Go to www.keepthemswimming.com for complete points standings.


October 2 2011 Lake Waco Qualifier 2 Results



10/02/2011 Lake Waco


PlaceTeamFishWgtPenBonusB/FTotWgtPts
1DENIS SCHMEDTHORST-JOHNNY SNYDER5/517.52  5.3417.52200.00
2DAVID UNDERWOOD-DENNIE COPELAND5/515.97  4.3115.97199.00
3JAMES MILLSAP-JODY BERGER5/515.73  5.5515.73198.00
4BILLY FREEMAN-FRED FREEMAN5/515.19  4.5815.19197.00
5DAREN SEBEK-ERIC KIETZER5/514.40  6.2414.40196.00
6WAYNE ANTHONY-RONNY ANTHONY5/514.27   14.27195.00
7TOMMY GOODWIN-THOMAS GOODWIN5/513.74  4.5613.74194.00
8MARK MAHER-JOSH WELCH5/513.60  5.3313.60193.00
9CHRIS ROBERTS-JOSEPH LEE JR5/513.52  4.8713.52192.00
10ERIC WENDEBON-CLINT CLOVER5/513.32   13.32191.00
11RUSSELL PARRISH-MICKEY HAMM5/512.97   12.97190.00
12KEN MCKEE-BRUCE STOKES5/512.80   12.80189.00
13JACK MORSE-PAT GRIMM5/512.76   12.76188.00
14JASON DERRICK-KEVIN HYDE5/512.66   12.66187.00
15JERMY WHITT-JAMIE WARD5/512.65  5.4712.65186.00
16JACK POWE-GERALD POBORIL5/512.44  5.4812.44185.00
17ANDREW MCADAMS-ALLEN MCADAMS5/512.39   12.39184.00
18JOHN GUERRA-GERALD RABROKER5/511.34   11.34183.00
19PETE GARZA-JASON GARZA5/411.560.25  11.31182.00
20RYAN CRAWFORD-RYAN WARREN5/510.90   10.90181.00
21KEN CARTER-JOE STONE5/510.79   10.79180.00
22CHRIS BARNES-JACK CONDON3/310.65  * 7.1810.65179.00
23DEXTER THOMAS-DEXTER THOMAS JR5/510.54   10.54178.00
24DAVID STIDHAM-KEITH MARTIN5/510.49   10.49177.00
25PAUL STOKES-WESLEY HART5/510.43   10.43176.00
26DUSTIN GRICE-JOHN OLDING5/510.33   10.33175.00
27JUSTIN PRISOCH-CLIFF KETTLER4/410.29   10.29174.00
28THOMAS WELLS-JASON DILDINE5/510.12   10.12173.00
29GARRETT HENNING-JEFFREY SMITH5/59.99   9.99172.00
30TERRY LANFORD-ELVIS JONES5/59.70   9.70171.00
31GEORGE LITTON-BRIAN TREAT5/59.69   9.69170.00
32GARY BOWIEN-4/49.64   9.64169.00
32BRANDON SHIRLEY-CHARLES LEWIS5/59.64   9.64169.00
34DAVID CROWSON-KYLE GEELY5/59.46   9.46167.00
35KEITH HONEYCUTT-GRAYSON HONEYCUTT4/49.22   9.22166.00
36JEFF PITRUCHA-JASON DEWALD4/49.17   9.17165.00
37JUSTIN STUMP-TREY FEILDING5/58.81   8.81164.00
38TERRY WILLIAMS-TERRY BROWN4/48.51   8.51163.00
39RONNIE TROWER-BRETT STAFFORD5/58.37   8.37162.00
40NATHAN DONNELL-JEREMY BUTTS4/48.32   8.32161.00
41JEFFERY GREUEL-DANYL LEBOEUF3/37.97  5.107.97160.00
42JAMES MCBRIDE-JAMIE MCBRIDE4/47.71   7.71159.00
43LANCE ROBELIA-JOE CONTRERUS5/57.59   7.59158.00
44BRANDON BLAN-BILL HACKATHORN3/37.58   7.58157.00
45EARL LOGGAINS-ROBERT BOLADEZ2/27.34  4.607.34156.00
46LUKE WORTHINGTON-ARRON ZIMMERMAN2/26.90   6.90155.00
47STEVEN MILSAP-GLEN HOLCOMB4/46.78   6.78154.00
48DICK HAIRSTON-GERALD BARKER5/56.63   6.63153.00
49DUSTIN LAM-SHELLEY WASHBURN2/26.62   6.62152.00
50DAMOND PEREZ-MARIO VALENZUELA4/46.55   6.55151.00
51DEREK HOSTELLER-RED MICHAEL2/26.04   6.04150.00
52MATT MONTFORT-STEVE HAUGHT2/25.86  4.635.86149.00
53DOUG HAWTHORNE-STACY HAWTHORNE4/45.83   5.83148.00
54JOHNNY MATTHEWS-MIKE MONTANEZ3/35.49   5.49147.00
55COBY BURNS-CRAIG HAFERKAMP3/35.47   5.47146.00
56BRADLEY TOMME-MARK TOMME4/45.31   5.31145.00
57TRAVIS MCCOLLOUGH-3/34.86   4.86144.00
58KEVIN BARKER-KRIS HANEY3/34.45   4.45143.00
59JIM MALLORY-JAMES HESTER3/34.38   4.38142.00
60JASON HOSCH-BRANDON MCQUEEN2/24.34   4.34141.00
61THOMAS HOLDEN-TROY RHYMES3/34.31   4.31140.00
61CARY LABAY-ED HUCKINS2/24.31   4.31140.00
63BRIAN GRAHAM-MIKE LUNA3/34.02   4.02138.00
64JOSEPH PILLER-NEIL RAGSDALE2/23.68   3.68137.00
65DARRELL WOOD-ROOSTER ROBERSON2/23.49   3.49136.00
66MARK PETERSON-REY RAMON2/23.29   3.29135.00
67RANDALL KIRKES-KYLE KIRKES2/23.27   3.27134.00
68MICHAEL PRUATY-RICKEY BALLORE1/13.17  3.173.17133.00
69MARKUS MORACE-MATT MORACE1/13.06  3.063.06132.00
70DARRELL NEWMAN-BILLY FICKE2/22.95   2.95131.00
71KEITH FRY-SETH FRY2/22.79   2.79130.00
72TIM TAYLOR-JAMES KANE2/22.65   2.65129.00
73D.J. ADAMS-ARON MITZEL2/22.56   2.56128.00
74CHUCK MAOMI-BUBBA PETRICH2/22.33   2.33127.00
75ROBERT VINCENT-RANDY MATTHEWES1/12.31  2.312.31126.00
76CHARLIE GANTENBEIN-VINCENT ADLER1/11.96  1.961.96125.00
77PETER LEWIS-1/11.40  1.401.40124.00
78CRAIG GILBERT-CARLA GILBERT1/11.39  1.391.39123.00
79CHRIS BAILEY-GARY FREEDMAN0/00.00   0.00 
79JACK CAMBEEL-JERRY MADDOX0/00.00   0.00 
79L.J. CASTILLO-CHARLES SIMMONS0/00.00   0.00 
79BLAKE COFFMAN-JARROD COFFMAN0/00.00   0.00 
79RANDALL CROSS-0/00.00   0.00 
79JERRY ELBERT-DARRON MCPHERSING0/00.00   0.00 
79DAVID GIBSON-DANNY REICH0/00.00   0.00 
79CARL GRIFFIN-JUSTIN HODGES0/00.00   0.00 
79BOB KUJAN JR-0/00.00   0.00 
79DANNY LOE-WARREN MATHEWS0/00.00   0.00 
79ANTHONY MARTIN-CECIL MARTIN0/00.00   0.00 
79MAO MATA-JAMES CAMBRA0/00.00   0.00 
79OTIS MCKELLA-RAYMOND GIPSON0/00.00   0.00 
79STACEY PLOUGH-CHRIS KEHRLY0/00.00   0.00 
79DUSTIN PUSTEYOVSKY-JOSH LESSMAN0/00.00   0.00 
79JAMES ROBERTS-BRIAN BURNS0/00.00   0.00 
79RODNEY TOMPSON-DEAN TOMPSON0/00.00   0.00 
79DUSTIN UPTMORE-JESSE GONZALES0/00.00   0.00 
79CHRISTOPHE WASHINGTON-JARRID HOHENSEE0/00.00   0.00 
79JOHN WEATHERLY-REX WHEELER0/00.00   0.00 
79ERIC WHITE-SKIP WHITE0/00.00   0.00 
79BILL WILSON-KAEL WASHBURN0/00.00   0.00 
79JEFF WOOD-GUS DELAROSA0/00.00   0.00 



September 18 2011 Lake Waco Qualifier 1 Results


PlaceTeamFishWgtPenBonusB/FTotWgtPts
1DENIS SCHMEDTHORST-JOHNNY SNYDER5/522.60  5.2322.60200.00
2JAMES MCBRIDE-JAMIE MCBRIDE5/521.63  6.7421.63199.00
3KEN MCKEE-BRUCE STOKES5/517.97  8.2917.97198.00
4RANDALL KIRKES-KYLE KIRKES5/517.42  7.9217.42197.00
5LANCE ROBELIA-JOE CONTRERUS5/516.94  6.1416.94196.00
6BARRETT MCCLENDON-JAY HOLLAND5/515.63  * 8.9215.63195.00
7JOHN GUERRA-GERALD RABROKER5/515.56  5.6215.56194.00
8BILLY FREEMAN-FRED FREEMAN5/514.82   14.82193.00
9JACK MORSE-PAT GRIMM5/514.51   14.51192.00
10DEREK HOSTELLER-RED MICHAEL5/514.25   14.25191.00
11CLIFF KETTLER-JUSTIN PRESOCK5/514.04   14.04190.00
12MATT MONTFORT-STEVE HAUGHT5/514.03  5.5814.03189.00
13RICKY CULVERHOUSE-MIKE OVERCASH4/413.68   13.68188.00
14CHRIS NORS-DUSTIN PUSTEYOVSKY5/513.52   13.52187.00
15CARL GRIFFIN-JEREMY BUTTS5/413.440.25  13.19186.00
16BRIAN GRAHAM-MIKE LUNA5/513.14  3.2013.14185.00
17BILL WILSON-MICHAEL YEAGER5/512.47  3.1612.47184.00
18DUSTIN GRICE-JOHN OLDING5/512.33   12.33183.00
19DAREN SEBEK-ERIC KIETZER5/511.98   11.98182.00
20JOSEPH LEE-CHRIS ROBERTS5/511.89  4.6811.89181.00
21CRAIG UROSFSKY-LARRY KATTNER5/511.77   11.77180.00
22JUSTIN STUMP-TREY FEILDING5/511.71   11.71179.00
23PETE GARZA-JASON GARZA5/511.55   11.55178.00
24BUBBA PETRICH-CHUCK MAOMI5/511.43   11.43177.00
25ERIC WENDEBON-CLINT CLOVER4/411.19   11.19176.00
26JOHN HALLEY-DOUG MARTIN5/511.08   11.08175.00
27PAUL STOKES-WESLEY HART5/510.85   10.85174.00
28PETER LEWIS-5/510.55   10.55173.00
29DAMOND PEREZ-MARIO VALENZUELA5/510.54   10.54172.00
30ALLEN MCADAMS-ANDREW MCADAMS3/310.47  6.7010.47171.00
31CHRIS BARNES-JACK CONDON5/510.38   10.38170.00
32JAMES MILLSAP-JODY BERGER5/410.570.25 4.2410.32169.00
33TERRY WILLIAMS-TERRY BROWN4/410.10   10.10168.00
34RYAN CRAWFORD-RYAN WARREN5/510.07   10.07167.00
35BRANDON SURLEY-CHARLES LEWIS5/510.00   10.00166.00
36MIKE MONTANEZ-JOHNNY MATTHEWS5/59.70   9.70165.00
37JERMY WHITT-JAMIE WARD5/59.62   9.62164.00
38JERRY MADDOX-JACK CAMBELL5/59.60   9.60163.00
39BRETT STAFFORD-RONNIE TROWER4/49.59   9.59162.00
40TIM DIXON-KENNETH CUMMINS5/49.820.25  9.57161.00
41RODNEY TOMPSON-DEAN TOMPSON5/59.42  2.419.42160.00
42SETH FRY-KEITH FRY5/59.35   9.35159.00
43RICK TALBERT-JARED TALBERT4/49.30   9.30158.00
44JEFF WOOD-GUS DELAROSA3/38.96  4.288.96157.00
45DAVID STIDHAM-KEITH MARTIN5/58.87   8.87156.00
46RUSSELL PARRISH-MICKEY HAMM5/49.070.25  8.82155.00
47CARY LABAY-ED HUCKINS5/58.41   8.41154.00
48DOUG HAWTHORNE-STACY HAWTHORNE4/48.24   8.24153.00
49KEITH HONEYCUTT-GRAYSON HONEYCUTT3/38.16   8.16152.00
50BILLY FICKE-DARRELL NEWMAN5/58.11   8.11151.00
51GERALD POBORIL-JACK POWE4/48.07   8.07150.00
51DARRELL WOOD-ROOSTER ROBERSON5/58.07   8.07150.00
53ADRIAN BARNES-DANIEL BARNES5/57.93   7.93148.00
54CRAIG GILBERT-CARLA GILBERT5/57.70   7.70147.00
55DANNY LOE-WARREN MATHEWS5/57.64   7.64146.00
56ANTHONY MARTIN-CECIL MARTIN3/37.58   7.58145.00
57KEVIN STUART-PAUL LUNA JR5/47.540.25  7.29144.00
58TOM TEIJERON-RICHARD STUTES5/57.20   7.20143.00
59JAMES HESTER-JIM MALLORY3/36.67   6.67142.00
60TRAVIS MCCOLLOUGH-2/25.71  4.405.71141.00
61MAO MATA-JAMES CAMBRA2/25.68  4.075.68140.00
62DICK HAIRSTON-GERALD BARKER4/45.63   5.63139.00
63COBY BURNS-CRAIG HAFERKAMP3/35.36   5.36138.00
64CHRIS ST.CLAIR-TIMOTHY O HUNT JR3/35.31   5.31137.00
65TERRY LANFORD-ELVIS JONES3/25.520.25  5.27136.00
66RANDALL CROSS-3/35.22   5.22135.00
67GUS DUNCAN-CHESLI DUNCAN3/35.19   5.19134.00
68TIM TAYLOR-JAMES KANE3/35.17   5.17133.00
69JASON HOSCH-BRANDON MCQUEEN1/14.71  4.714.71132.00
70KEVIN BARKER-KRIS HANEY2/24.23   4.23131.00
71THOMAS HOLDEN-TROY RHYMES3/34.17   4.17130.00
72JEFF PITRUCHA-JASON DEWALD3/34.14   4.14129.00
73THOMAS GOODWIN-TOMMY GOODWIN3/34.00   4.00128.00
74MARK MAHER-JOSH WELCH3/24.210.25  3.96127.00
75KAEL WASHBURN-BILL WILSON2/23.84   3.84126.00
76GARRETT HENNING-JEFFERY SMITH2/23.81   3.81125.00
77REY RAMON-MARK PETERSON2/23.69   3.69124.00
78JESSE GONZALES-DUSTIN UPTMORE2/23.51   3.51123.00
79MARKUS MORACE-MATT MORACE2/23.33   3.33122.00
80GARY BOWIEN-RANDY FLEEMAN1/12.94  2.942.94121.00
81GLEN HOLCOMB-STEVEN MILSAP2/22.71   2.71120.00
82MARK TOMME-BRADLEY TOMME1/11.89  1.891.89119.00
83ROBERT VINCENT-RANDY MATTHEWES1/11.67  1.671.67118.00
84JOSEPH PILLER-NEIL RAGSDALE1/11.53  1.531.53117.00
85VINCENT ADLER-CHARLIE GANTEN1/11.22  1.221.22116.00
86JAMES ???-JASON DERRICK0/00.00   0.00 
86DUSTIN BARFIELD-TERRY VALENTINO0/00.00   0.00 
86CODY BARLOW-RICK BARLOW0/00.00   0.00 
86JEFFERY GREUEL-DARYL LEBOUEF0/00.00   0.00 
86CHUCK GUTHRIE-SCOTT MEADS0/00.00   0.00 
86BILL HACKATHORN-BRANDON BLAN0/00.00   0.00 
86STEVE KARLIK-KEN KARLIK0/00.00   0.00 
86JIM KOCZKA-BRADEN WRIGHT0/00.00   0.00 
86CARL KORESDOSKI-CIPENIO MAGNO-NAOE0/00.00   0.00 
86JOSH LESSMAN-BILLY GARRETT0/00.00   0.00 
86EARL LOGGAINS-LEISHA LOGGAINS0/00.00   0.00 
86JOE STONE-KEN CARTER0/00.00   0.00 
86DAVE THOMAS-JOE DUCK0/00.00   0.00 
86GARY THOMAS-DEWAYNE MCCURRY0/00.00   0.00 
86DAVID UNDERWOOD-DENNIE COPELAND0/00.00   0.00 
86CHRISTOPHE WASHINGTON-0/00.00   0.00 
86MATTHEW YEZAK-DAVID ROSAS0/00.00   0.00 

HTML code

HTML code

">HTML scrollbox